2014 Results

Pentamind World Championship
G Andres Kuusk
S Matthew Hathrell
B Tim Hebbes
G JNR Martin Hobemagi
S JNR Edmund Smith

Pentamind Ladies World Championship
G Madli Mirme
S Emily Watson
B Madeleine Heppell

Amateur Poker World Championship
G Ankush Khandelwahl
S Andres Kuusk
B Martin Hobemagi

7Wonders
G Matt Young
S Matthew Hathrell
B Lara Farren
Jnr G Edmund Smith

Abalone
G Nicolas Fiorini
S David Pearce
B Frederic Garnier
Jnr G Joel Malam
Jnr S Edmund Smith

Acquire
G Peter Horlock
S Tim Hebbes
B Tony Niccoli

Agricola
G Tom Walker
S Scott Agius
B Matthew Hathrell

Backgammon 6x1pt
G Mahmoud Jahanbani
S Jason Taitz
B Rachel Ilfeld

Backgammon 6x7pts
G Alan Farrell
S Martyn Hamer
B Geoff Oliver
B Sergio Riboldi
B Julia Hayward

Backgammon 7x3pts
G Peter Boswell
S Mahmoud Jahanbani
B Simon Morecroft

Backgammon 6x5pts
G Mahmoud Jahanbani
S Dario de Toffoli
B Sergio Riboldi
B Paul Mortimer

Blokus
G Matthew Hathrell
S David Jameson
B Mike Dixon

Boku World Championship
G Andres Kuusk
S Martin Hobemagi
B David Pierce

Bridge Pairs
G Denise Miller
G Rob Corrie
S Ankush Kahndelwahl
S Meelis Kuldkepp
B Tige Nnando
B Baharat Thakrar

Carcassone
G Martin Hobemagi
S Vidar Aas
B Stephen Wright

Chess 960 British Championship
G Tumen Buyandalai
G Ben Purton
B Paul Georghiou
B Annayev Begench
Jnr G Meredov Shanepes
Jnr S Mergen Kakabayev
Jnr B Aliniyaz Mashalov

Chess 25min
G Thomas Rendle
S Ben Purton
B Peter Roberson
Jnr G Mergen Kakabayev
Jnr S Shanepes Meredov
Jnr B Aliniyaz Mashalov

Chess Blitz
G Peter Roberson
S Ankush Khandelwal
B Ben Purton
Jnr G Shanepes Meredov
Jnr S Mergen Kakabayev
Jnr B Aliniyaz Mashalov

Chess Exchange (Bughouse)
G Peter Roberson
G Ben Purton
S Shanepes Meredov
S Mergen Kakabayev
B Alvin Kissoon
B Tony Niccoli

Chinese Chess
G Lai Chi Kong
S Lam Pakhoi
B Paul Byway

Computer Programming
G Saravanan Sathyanandha
S Julia Hayward
B Mauro Meneghin

Continuo World Championship
G Matthew Cordell
S Matthew Hathrell
B Tony Niccoli

Creative Thinking World Championship
G Resli Costabell
S Peter Steggle
B Zoe Laughlin
B Emily Watson

Cribbage Pairs
G Sam Smith
G David Smith
S Ankush Khandelwahl
S Dario de Toffoli
B Bharat Thakrar
B Tige Nando
B Josef Kollar
B Kenneth Ho
B David Jacobs
B Gerald Jacobs

Cribbage Singles
G James Heppell
S Tim Hebbes
B Wynn Davies

Decamentathlon World Championship
G Matthew Cordell
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
S Paul Smith

Diplomacy
G Daniel Lester
S Bijan Mehdinejad
B Sam Smith

Diving Chess World Championship
G David Jameson
S Etan Ilfeld
B James Heppell

Dominion
G Natasha Regan
S Tony Niccoli
B Matthew Selby

Dominoes
G Peter Dance
S Bharat Thakrar
B Bernard Morgan

Entropy World Championship
G David Jameson
S Alain Dekker
B Andres Kuusk

Go 13×13
G Aja Huang
S Paul Smith
B Chris Bryant

Go 19×19
G Aja Huang
S Francisco Divers
B Andrew Simons

Go 9×9
G Aja Huang
S Chris Bryant
B Francis Roads
B Martyn Hamer

Gomoku
G Martin Hobemagi
S Madli Mirme
B David Jameson

Hare & Tortoise World Championship
G Matthew Hathrell
S David Jameson
B Andres Kuusk

Kaluki
G David Pearce
S Etan Ilfeld
B Gundy Scheving

Kamisado World Championship
G Andres Kuusk
S Martin Hobemagi
B Matthew Hathrell

KenKen and Sudoku
G Mark Goodliffe
S Matthew Hathrell
B David Collison

King’s Cribbage World Championship
G Sam Smith
S David Smith
B Colin Sharpe

Lines of Action World Championship
G Alain Dekker
G Andres Kuusk
B Martyn Hamer
G JNR Martin Hobemagi

Lost Cities
G Sam Smith
S Andres Kuusk
B Etan Ilfeld

Mastermind
G Riccardo Gueci
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
B Dario de Toffoli
G JNR Vedant Bahadur

Memory World Cup
G Ben Pridmore
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
B Etan Ilfeld

Mensa Connections
G Mike Dixon
G Noel Burger
B Dario de Toffoli

Mental Calculations Blitz
G Gert Mittring
S Chris Bryant
B Andrew Robertshaw
G JNR Rin Yamauchi
S JNR Kotori Yamauchi

Mental Calculations World Championship
G Gert Mittring
S George Lane
B Chris Bryant

Monopoly
G Madli Mirme
S Josef Kollar
B Ankush Khandelwahl

Othello
G Ben Pridmore
S Riccardo Gueci
B Paul Smith

Oware
G Paul Smith
S Dario de Toffoli
B Glenda Trew

Poker 5 Card Draw
G Andres Kuusk
S Dario de Toffoli
B Martin Hobemagi

Poker 7 Card Stud
G Matthew Hathrell
S Madeleine Heppell
B James Heppell

Poker London Lowball
G Tim Hebbes
S Ankush Khandelwahl
B Ben Pridmore
G JNR Martin Hobemagi

Poker Omaha
G Martyn Hamer
S Ankush Khandelwahl
B Michael Cresswell

Poker Texas Hold ’em
G Zoe Laughlin
S Colin Bulka
B Josef Kollar

Poker Texas Hold ’em Heads Up
G Bharat Thakrar
S Stephen Kish
B Riccardo Gueci

Quiz
G George Lane
G Resli Costabell
S Lorie Church
S Andrei Russell-Gebbett
B Alain Dekker
B Martyn Hamer

Quoridor
G Matthew Hathrell
S Hayrulla Haitbayev
B Ankush Kahndelwahl
G JNR Shanepes Meredov
S JNR Aliniyaz Mashalov
B JNR Abdyljelil Kakadurdyev

Renju
G Madli Mirme
S David Pearce
B Andrew Havery

Rummikub
G Daniele Ferri
S Josef Kollar
B Madeleine Heppell

Scrabble
G Femi Awowade
S Austin Shin
B Charles Micaleff

Settlers of Catan
G Demis Hassabis
S James Heppell
B Madeleine Heppell
G JNR Martin Hobemagi
S JNR Arthur Hassabis
B JNR Alexander Hassabis

Shogi
G Daisuke Matsuura
S Steven Cain
B Mizogami Tomoya

Stratego Classic
G John Schepers
S Ben Pridmore
B Vidar Aas
B David Pearce
B Michael Maehr

Stratego Duel
G David Pearce
S John Schepers Ben Pridmore
B Ben Pridmore

Tetris
G Henry Lam
S Paul Erdunast
B Uli Horner

Triolet
G Tim Hebbes
S Ankush Khandelwahl
B Alvin Kissoon

Twixt World Championship
G Florian Jamain
S Jan Haugland
B Bharat Thakrar

Vege-Tables
G Matthew Hathrell
S Carlo Sgambati
B Maria Aceto