2012 Results

Abalone

Olympiad Championship
AB-OC Abalone 2012
1 David Pearce
2 David Jameson
3 Mike Dixon

 


 

Acquire

Olympiad Championship
AC-OC Acquire 2012
1 Dario De Toffoli
2 Tony Niccoli
3 Peter Horlock

 


 

Abstract Games

World Championship
AG-WC Abstract Games 2012
1 Andres Kuusk
2 David Pearce
3 Tony Niccoli

 


 

Azacru

World Championship
AZ-WC Azacru 2012
1 Martyn Hamer
2 Andres Kuusk
3 David Pearce

 


 

Backgammon

5 Points
BA-CH Backgammon 2012
1 Lluis Agulló
2 Steve Rimmer
3 Jim Wong

 


 

Blitz 3 points
BA-MB Backgammon 2012
1 Dario De Toffoli
2 Lluis Agulló
3 Michael Ireland

 


 

Olympiad Championship
BA-OC Backgammon 2012
1 Geoff Oliver
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 Peter Durrans

 


 

Blokus

Olympiad Championship
BK-OC Blokus 2012
1 David Jameson
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 Andres Kuusk

 


 

Boku

World Championship
BO-WC Boku 2012
1 Andres Kuusk
2 Ankush Khandelwal
3 David Pearce

 


 

Carcassonne

Olympiad Championship
CA-OC Carcassonne 2012
1 Ankush Khandelwal
2 Andres Kuusk
3 Bharat Thakrar

 


 

Chess

Blitz
CH-ZB Chess 2012
1 Ian Deswarte
2 Ebraheem Ekrouf
3 Mark Renner

 


 

Exchange Chess (aka Bughouse)

Olympiad Championship
CH-EX Exchange Chess 2012
1 Ankush Khandelwal
Tim Hebbes
2 Alain Dekker
Etan Ilfeld
3 Martyn Hamer
Ian Deswarte

 


 

Chess 960 (aka Fischer Random)

Fischer Random Chess 960 Olympiad Championship
CH-FR Chess 960 2012
1 Ankush Khandelwal
2 James Heppell
3 Etan Ilfeld

 


 

Chess

Rapid 25 minutes per game

Olympiad Championship
CH-RP Chess 2012
1 Etan Ilfeld
2 Andres Kuusk
3 Martyn Hamer

 


 

Olympiad Championship
CH-DV Diving Chess 2012
1 Etan Ilfeld
2 James Heppell
3 Alain Dekker

 


 

Mensa Connections

Olympiad Championship
CN-OC Mensa Connections 2012
1 Peter Burley
2 James Heppell
3 Bharat Thakrar

 


 

Continuo

World Championship
CO-WC Continuo 2012
1 Tony Niccoli
2 David Pearce
3 Bharat Thakrar

 


 

Cribbage

Pairs – Olympiad Championship
CR-OP Cribbage 2012
1 Madeleine Heppell
James Heppell
2 Colin Sharpe
Geraldine Sharpe
3 David Smith
Sam Smith

 


 

Singles – Olympiad Championship
CR-OC Cribbage 2012
1 Madeleine Heppell
2 Alain Dekker
3 Roland Payne

 


 

Creative Thinking

Creative Thinking World Championship
CT-WC Creative Thinking 2012
1 Dan Hoch
2 Andrew Havery
3 Philip Bateman

 


 

Decamentathlon

World Championship
DE-WC Decamentathlon 2012
1 Alain Dekker
2 Matthew Hathrell
3 Martyn Hamer

 


 

Diplomacy

Olympiad Championship
DI-OC Diplomacy 2012
1 Tony Niccoli
2 David Pearce
3 Bijan Mehdinejad

 


 

Dominoes

5s & 3s Olympiad Championship
DO-OC Dominoes 2012
1 Pete Dance
2 Matthew Hathrell
3 Kenny Ho

 


 

Dominion

Olympiad Championship
DN-OC Dominion 2012
1 Mike Dixon
2 Matthew Hathrell
3 Bijan Mehdinejad

 


 

Draughts (aka Checkers)

Olympiad Championship
DR-CH Draughts 2012
1 Richard Ball
2 Doron Howard
3 David Kotin

 


 

Losing Draughts

Suicide Draughts
DR-LS Losing 2012
1 David Kotin
1 Anthony Rose
3 Tony Boyle
3 Ian Deswarte
3 Tony Gallagher

 


 

Entropy

World Championship
EN-WC Entropy 2012
1 Andres Kuusk
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 Alain Dekker

 


 

Go

Go 13×13 Olympiad Championship
GO-13 Go 2012
1 Francis Roads
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
Matthew Hathrell

 


 

Olympiad Championship
GO-OC Go 2012
1 Felix Wang
2 Adan Mordcovich
3 Francis Roads

 


 

Gomoku

Olympiad Championship
GM-OC Gomoku 2012
1 Lluis Agulló
2 Florian Jamain
3 David Pearce

 


 

Hare and Tortoise

World Championship
HT-WC Hare and Tortoise 2012
1 Mike Dixon
2 David Jameson
3 James Heppell

 


 

Kamisado

World Championship
KA-WC Kamisado 2012
1 David Pearce
2 Vasyl Razinkov
3 Fred Burley

 


 

Kings Cribbage

World Championship
KC-WC Kings Cribbage 2012
1 Sam Smith
2 Paul Turner
3 James Heppell

 


 

Lost Cities

Olympiad Championship
LC-OC Lost Cities 2012
1 Andres Kuusk
2 Cristina Bardés
3 Dario De Toffoli

 


 

Lines of Action

Lines of Action World Championship
LO-WC Lines of Action 2012
1 Peter Horlock
2 James Heppell
3 Andres Kuusk

 


 

Mastermind

Mastermind Olympiad Championship
MA-MM Mastermind 2012
1 Dario De Toffoli
2 Tony Niccoli
3 Peter Horlock

 


 

Mental Calculations

World Championship
MC-WC Mental Calculations 2012
1 Gert Mittring
2 Amit Garg
3 Andrew Robertshaw

 


 

Monopoly

Olympiad Championship
MO-OC Monopoly 2012
1 David Jameson
2 Tim Hebbes
3 Mike Grabsky

 


 

Othello

Olympiad Championship
OT-OC Othello 2012
1 Roy Arnold
2 Jan Haugland
3 Giuseppe Chiarulli

 


 

Oware

Olympiad Championship
OW-OC Oware 2012
1 Dario De Toffoli
2 Mike Dixon
3 Matthew Hathrell

 


 

Pacru

World Championship
PA-WC Pacru 2012
1 Alain Dekker
2 Martyn Hamer
3 David Pearce

 


 

Pentamind

Pentamind World Championship
PE-WC Pentamind 2012
1 Dario De Toffoli
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 James Heppell

 


 

Poker

Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)
PO-5C Poker 2012
1 Peter Watts
2 Ankush Khandelwal
3 James Couch

 


 

Poker : 7 Card Stud (Pot Limit)
PO-7C Poker 2012
1 Tim Hebbes
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 Celestino Vaz

 


 

Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
PO-CS Poker 2012
1 Tony Niccoli
2 David Jameson
3 Ankush Khandelwal

 


 

Heads-Up No Limit
PO-HU Poker 2012
1 Paco Garcia De La Banda
2 George Lane
3 Levi Henrickson

 


 

Poker London Lowball (Pot Limit)
PO-LL Poker 2012
1 Levi Henrickson
2 Josef Kollar
3 Matthew Hathrell

 


 

Poker : Omaha (Pot Limit)
PO-OM Poker 2012
1 Ankush Khandelwal
2 Kenny Ho
3 James Heppell

 


 

Poker : Pineapple Hold’em (Pot Limit)
PO-PH Poker 2012
1 Mike Dixon
2 Celestino Vaz
3 Dario De Toffoli

 


 

Poker : Texas Hold’em (Pot Limit)
PO-TH Poker 2012
1 Matthew Hathrell
2 George Lane
3 Ankush Khandelwal

 


 

Amateur World Championship
PO-WC Poker 2012
1 Ankush Khandelwal
2 Levi Henrickson
3 Mike Dixon

 


 

Puzzle Solving

More information about this game can be found at Puzzle Solving

Sudoku and KenKen
PS-OC Puzzle Solving 2012
1 David Collison
2 Rodderick Grafton
3 Mark Goodliffe

 


 

Quiz

Olympiad Pairs Championship
QZ-OC Quiz 2012
1 Alain Dekker
Martyn Hamer
2 Andrei Russell-Gebbett
Lorie Church
3 Bharat Thakrar
Sarah Hopkins

 


 

Rummikub

Olympiad Championship
RU-OC Rummikub 2012
1 Daniele Ferri
2 Tony Niccoli
3 Gill Mcnamara

 


 

Scrabble

Olympiad Championship
SC-OC Scrabble 2012
1 Oliver Garner
2 Calum Edwards
3 Michael Cappell

 


 

Variants
SC-VT Scrabble 2012
1 Jessica Pratesi
2 Andrei Russell-Gebbett
3 Penny Downer

 


 

Settlers of Catan

Olympiad Championship
SE-OC Settlers 2012
1 Matthew Hathrell
2 Bijan Mehdinejad
3 Mike Dixon

 


 

Shacru

World Championship
SU-OC Shacru 2012
1 James Heppell
2 David Jameson
3 Andres Kuusk

 


 

Shogi

Olympiad Championship
SH-OC Shogi 2012
1 Gergely Buglyó
2 Konarat Saeganwat
3 Naushad Velgy

 


 

Stratego

Olympiad Championship
ST-OC Stratego 2012
1 Richard Ratcliffe
2 Chris Sargeant
2 Paco Garcia De La Banda
2 Jonathan Arnott

 


 

Surprise Game (Khet 2.0)

Surprise Game
LP-OC Learn and Play New Games 2012
1 Tony Niccoli
2 James Heppell
3 Alain Dekker
3 Paco Garcia De La Banda
3 Florian Jamain
3 David Pearce

 


 

Triolet

Olympiad Championship
TL-OC Triolet 2012
1 Matthew Hathrell
2 Tim Hebbes
3 Andrei Russell-Gebbett

 


 

Twixt

World Championship
TW-WC Twixt 2012
1 Florian Jamain
2 Jan Haugland
3 Bharat Thakrar

 


 

Xiangqi

Olympiad Championship
CC-OC Xiangqi 2012
1 Alain Dekker
2 Sum Lung Wong
3 Martyn Hamer

For a full list of past results, visit: http://www.boardability.com/all_results.php