2013 Results

PENTAMIND World Championship
G=Ankush Khandelwal
G=Andres Kuusk
B James HeppellLadies PENTAMIND WC
G Emily Watson
S Madeleine Heppell
B Julia HaywardJunior PENTAMIND WC
G Martin Hobemagi
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
B Sam Smith
Amateur Poker WC
G Mike Dixon
S Akush Khandelwal
B Bharat ThakrarAbstract Games WC
G Andres Kuusk
S David Pearce
B Matthew Hathrell
FRIDAY 16
Starcraft II
G Anatol Gasiorowski / PL
S Lasse Schmieding / DE
B Duff Matt / EN
SATURDAY 17
Backgammon 6rdx7pt Swiss
G Lewis Potter
S Paulo Rosario
B=Dror Brustein
B=Andrew GuthrieSettlers of Catan
G Mike Dixon
S=Demis Hassabis
S=Ankush KhandelwalG(Jnr) Alexander Hassabis
S(Jnr) Sam Smith
B(Jnr) Amar ShahScrabble
G Calum PK Edwards
S Diane Pratesi
B Vincent P Boyle

Kamisado
G=David Pearce
G=Andres Kuusk
B Peter Burley

Chess Exchange
G Ankush Khandelwal
G Tim Hebbes
S Alain Dekker
S Etan Ilfeld
B Martyn Hamer
B Riccardo Gueci

Hare & Tortoise
G Andres Kuusk
S David Jameson
B Matthew Hathrell

SUNDAY 18
Cribbage 6card single
G Mick Graystone
S Dario de Toffoli
B Madeleine HeppellCribbage 6card pairs
G Joseph Kollar
G Martin Thompson
S Matthew Hathrell
S Mike Dixon
B Peter Dance
B Anthony RoseStratego Classic
G Richard Ratcliffe
S Kees de Vos
B Jonathan ArnottStratego Barrage
G Jonathan Arnott
S Richard Ratcliffe
B David Pearce

Chess Rapid 25min
G Ankush Khandelwal
S David Fonz
B Ben J Purton
G(Jnr) Saravanan Sathyanandha

Scrabble Variants
G Jessica Pratesi
S Sandie Simonis
B Neil Green

Poker 7 Card Stud
G James Heppell
S Mike Dixon
B Tim Hebbes

Chess Blitz 5min+3sec
G Ben Purton
S Jon Friedland
B=Paulo Rosario
B=Etan Ilfeld

MONDAY 19
Oware
G Jean Retschitzki
S Cosimo Cardellicchio
B Matthew HathrellBlokus
G Mike Dixon
S David Jameson
B Matthew HathrellLines of Action
G Ankush Khandelwal
S Andres Kuusk
B James HeppellPoker 5 Card Draw
G Ankush Khandelwal
S Dario de Toffoli
B David Jameson

Dominion
G Matthew Hathrell
S Mike Dixon
B Stephen Wright

Gomoku
G Martin Hobemagi
S Madli Mirme
B Liise Marie Reinik

TUESDAY 20
Continuo
G Maureen Hiron
S David Pearce
B Bharat ThakrarChess 960 20min
G Martyn Hamer
S Andres Kuusk
B Ankush KhandelwalBackgammon 7rdx3pt
G Mahmoud Jahanbani
S Tom Duggan
B Dario de ToffoliPoker Canadian Stud
G Martin Hobemagi
S Michael Cresswell
B Tige Nnando

Tetris
G Paul Erdunast
S Henry Lam
B Emily Watson

WEDNESDAY 21
Mastermind
G Mike Dixon
S Andres Kuusk
B Peter HorlockMental Calculations
G George Lane
S Gert Mittring
B Andrew RobertshawRenju
G Martin Hobemagi
S Madli Mirme
B David PearceTriolet
G Martin Thompson
S Tim Hebbes
B Etan Ilfeld

Entropy
G Andres Kuusk
S Demis Hassabis
B Alain Dekker

Backgammon 6rdx5pt
G Daniele Ferri
S Jason Dennis
B Josef Kollar

Poker Pineapple Hold’Em
G Josh Cramer
S Tige Nnando
B Etan Ilfeld

THURSDAY 22
Othello
G Jan Haugland
S Giuseppe Chiarulli
B Riccardo GueciCarcassone
G Ankush Khandelwal
S Andres Kuusk
B Andrew HaveryDecamentathlon
G Martyn Hamer
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
B Matthew CordellMensa Connections
G James Heppell
S Andrew Havery
B=Dario de Toffoli
B=Steve Rimmer

Poker London Lowball
G Martin Hobemagi
S Andrew Havery
B Ankush Khandelwal

Twixt
G Jan Haugland
S Bharat Thakrar
B David Pearce

Diving Chess
G David Jameson
S James Heppell
B Etan Ilfeld

FRIDAY 23
KenKen and Sudoku
G Mark Goodliffe
S David Collison
B Andrew RobertshawKing’s Cribbage
G Sam Smith
S Paul Turner
B Colin SharpeAcquire
G Ankush Khandelwal
S James Heppell
B Emily WatsonChinese Chess
G Fa Zuo Chen
S Chi Kong Lai
B Alain Dekker

Poker Texas Hold’Em
G Tige Nnando
S Andrew Havery
B Michael Cresswell

Shogi
G Goichi Kawashita
S Manabu Matsumoto
B Koranat Saengwat

Rummikub
G Daniele Ferri
S David Jameson
B Dario de Toffoli

SATURDAY 24
Diplomacy
G Mike Dixon
S Emily Watson
B James HeppellDominoes 5s & 3s
G Peter Dance
S Nigel Wedgeburrow
B Bernard MorganGo 13×13
G Chris Volk
S Jay Rastall
B Martyn HamerCreative Thinking
G=Gaby Kappus
G=Dan Hoch
B Andrew Havery

Computer Programming
G Julia Hayward
S Saravanan Sathyanandha
B Alain Dekker

Monopoly
G Martin Hobemagi
S Andres Kuusk
B Ankush Khandelwal

Poker Omaha High
G Mike Dixon
S Josh Cramer
B Julia Hayward

Quiz
G Andrei Russell-Gebbett
G Lorie Church
S Martyn Hamer
S Alain Dekker
B Benaiah Moses
B Bronwen Dekker

Bridge Individual
G Martin Green
G(Jnr) Martin Hobemagi
B Ankush Khandelwal

Checkers 3move restriction
G Anthony Rose
S David Kotin
B Tony Boyle

SUNDAY 25
Boku
G Andres Kuusk
S Alain Dekker
B Martin HobemagiPoker Heads Up
G Tige Nnando
S Andrew Havery
B Michael CresswellLost Cities
G James Heppell
S Alain Dekker
B Dario de ToffoliAbalone
G David Pearce
S David Jameson
B Mike Dixon

Go 19×19
G Paul Taylor
S Tony Atkins
B Mike Webster

Draughts Go As You Please
G Angelo Goss
S=Anthony Rose
S=David Kotin

For a full list of past results, visit: http://www.boardability.com/all_results.php